Number of COVID-19 deaths leveling off

HUDSON VALLEY – The number of deaths from COVID-19 in the Hudson Valley are leveling off with fewer cases being reported.

Here is a chart of those numbers over the last five days.

 

COUNTYMonday, 5/18Tuesday, 5/19Wednesday, 5/20Thursday, 5/21Friday, 5/22
Columbia3233343434
Dutchess124126128131132
Greene1515171717
Orange410419425427428
Putnam5757585858
Rockland475479482484485
Sullivan2828282829
Ulster6669697171
Westchester1,2891,2951,2981,3051,313
TOTAL2,4962,5232,5392,5552,567

 



Get Email Updates

* indicates required